Scholarship Recipients in 2015

The North Dakota Community Foundation awarded over $706,000 in scholarships to over 350 North Dakota students in 2015.  The organization currently manages over 200 scholarship funds supported by North Dakotans, former residents and those interested in helping North Dakota students succeed.

The following list provides the name of each 2015 scholarship recipient, their hometown, and the scholarship fund at the NDCF from which the money was granted.  In most cases, a local advisory committee recommends the grant recipient. 

Congratulations to the NDCF Class of 2015!

NAME - HOMETOWN - SCHOLARSHIP FUND

  • Jennifer Ness, Albion, WA, Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Tarynn Jacobson, Alexander, ND, J. Garvin Jacobson Scholarship Fund and Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Trey Jacobson, Alexander, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Hyleigh Lautt, Alice, ND, Frank & Emilie Blasl Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Erick Leiseth, Arnegard, ND, Donna Maston Charitable Fund and Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • MacKenna Leiseth, Arnegard, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Jakob Neu, Ashley, ND, ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund and ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship Fund
  • Abby Braaten, Barney, ND, ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Jodee Egly, Belfield, ND, Billings County Scholarship Fund
  • Elizabeth Neshem, Berthold, ND, ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship Fund and ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Jessica Iverson, Binford, ND, Conrad & Arthur Nisstad Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Brooke Ronningen, Binford, ND, Conrad & Arthur Nisstad Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Ryan Feteh, Bismarck, ND, Bismarck Schools Scholarship Fund
  • Mckenzie Lagerquist, Bismarck, ND, Harold Kepler Music Scholarship Fund
  • Rachel Nelson, Bismarck, ND, Bismarck Schools Scholarship Fund
  • Andrew Bettenhausen, Bismarck, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Dominic Davis, Bismarck, ND, Kathy Eggmann Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Karter Dolan, Bismarck, ND, Paulie (Paula) Paul Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Elijah Gray, Bismarck, ND, Jim & Barbara Blaine Scholarship Fund
  • Christopher Johanson, Bismarck, ND, Chris Traeholt Scholarship Fund
  • Cyril Nagurski, Bismarck, ND, Tom Sturdevant Scholarship Fund
  • Dominic Fettig, Bismarck, ND, Alton Carl Wolfer Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • David Keys, Bismarck, ND, Edgar Bollinger Scholarship Fund
  • Hailey Leingang-Markham, Bismarck, ND, Alice Baer Memorial Foundation
  • Andrew Bettenhausen, Bismarck, ND, Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Lexy Brown, Bismarck, ND, Esther Hample Scholarship Fund
  • Victoria Schindler, Bismarck, ND, Bismarck Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
  • Nash Binegar, Bismarck, ND, Bismarck Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
  • Jacob Denning, Bismarck, ND, Bismarck Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
  • Thomas Folske Jr., Bismarck, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Shawn Fulwider, Bismarck, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Christopher Kraft, Bismarck, ND, Bismarck Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
  • Laura Brandjord, Bottineau, ND, Dushinske & Jamison Water Resources Scholarship Fund
  • Rebecca Schneider, Boulder, CO, Esther Hample Scholarship Fund
  • Shania Neumiller, Bowdon, ND, Lars & Hilda Svendsgaard Scholarship Fund
  • Tasha Neumiller, Bowdon, ND, Lars & Hilda Svendsgaard Scholarship Fund
  • Chelsea Bergmann, Breckenridge, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Kennedy Conzemius, Breckenridge, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Paul Meindl, Breckenridge, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Michael Radig, Breckenridge, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Jordyn Wendorff, Breckenridge, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Annie Dohman, Campbell, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Seth Flynn, Cartwright, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Cole Skorpil, Cartwright, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Jenna Wolff, Casselton, ND, Emil Nickl Scholarship Fund
  • Chelsea Rintala, Cavalier, ND, Melissa Chadwick Memorial Foundation Fund  and Alice Olson Byron Memorial Music Scholarship Fund
  • Jeffery Stith, Cavalier, ND, Margaret Geiger Green Scholarship Fund
  • Kayla Hart, Chasley, ND, Lars & Hilda Svendsgaard Scholarship Fund
  • Brandon Heinz, Cooperstown, ND, ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Quinn Vculek, Crete, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund and Ray & Hazel Wuolu Memorial Scholarship
  • Carter Zetocha, Crete, ND, First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund
  • Bethany Novak, Dahlen, ND, Bert Rotnem Scholarship Fund
  • Jenna Nicholson, Dawson, ND, Helen & Everett Barta Scholarship Fund
  • Andujar Alvarez, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Courtney Aman, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Kelsey Bailey, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Cole Beck, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Brittany Berger, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Tristan Brossart, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Ryan Fahy, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Phillip Fisher, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Logan Frohlich, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Nathaniel Fulton, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Christopher Heinen, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Alyssa Helstad, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Sophia Holen, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Stephanie Honcharenko, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Lindsey Huber, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Grace Irsfeld, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Reed Johnson, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Tony Kostelecky, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Awna Kovash, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Jace Kruger, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Selina Kudrna, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Macensie Lange, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Jacob Lantz, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Rachel Lantz, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Bronson Lewis, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Austan Lindborg, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Brandi Mantz, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Joe Mayer, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Lillie Meduna, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Ashlyn Messer, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Brett Mortenson, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Jill Mueller, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Coltyn Nelson, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Quinnlyn Nelson, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Anna Peterson, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Austin Reiter, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Joy Schmitt, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Marissa Schroeder, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Sam Sherer, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Charles Splichal, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Emily Spradley, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Savanna Svihl, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Grace Thorson, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Cassidy Tormaschy, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Mackenzie Torres, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Mark Veverka, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Kyle Wegner, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Carmen Wiege, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Alyssa Wittenberg, Dickinson, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Nathan Zent, Dickinson, ND, Gerald W. & Edith F. Wallace Scholarship Fund
  • Bobbie Walter, Doran, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • William Zottnick, Edgeley, ND, Sue Podenski Scholarship Fund
  • Sadie Sondeland, Edinburg, ND, Victor & Verna Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Karly Held, Egeland, ND, ND Farmers Union-Alan Bergman Scholarship Fund
  • Katelyn Fastnacht, Ellendale, ND, Ellendale Area Scholarship Fund and Helen & Ed Leiby Scholarship Fund
  • Kelle'mon Hinton, Ellendale, ND, Kyla Morehead Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Elizabeth Labuhn, Ellendale, ND, Muriel Crabtree Music Scholarship Fund, Jean E. Crabtree Memorial Scholarship Fund, Ellendale Area Scholarship Fund, and the Helen & Ed Leiby Scholarship Fund
  • Dahltin Pahl, Ellendale, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund, Ellendale Farmers Union Scholarship Fund, and ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Jordan Brummond, Fargo, ND, Victor & Verna Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Erin Christ, Fargo, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Caleb Rosenberry, Fargo, ND, Cody Feist Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Kendra Saxerud, Fargo, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Tiffany Friesz, Flasher, ND, Carlyle R. & Eva M. Albrecht Scholarship Fund
  • Emily Hauck, Forbes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund, Ellendale Farmers Union Scholarship Fund,ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship Fund, the Tiny & Joyce Gebhardt Scholarship Fund, and the Helen & Ed Leiby Scholarship Fund
  • Hope Jehlicka, Fordville, ND, Lloyd & Martha Haas Scholarship Fund and Hankey Family Charitable Fund
  • Jana Northagen, Fordville, ND, Bert Rotnem Scholarship Fund
  • Jason Shipman, Fort Collins, CO, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Megan Roers, Foxhome, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Gabriel Lassila, Garrison, ND, Fred & Ida Osmon Scholarship Fund
  • Kevin Beaudoin, Glasston, ND, Jean A. Argue Scholarship Fund
  • Chase Berger, Glen Ullin, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Taylor Duppong, Glen Ullin, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Destinee Fitterer, Glen Ullin, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Heather Kottre, Glen Ullin, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Kelsie Madche, Glen Ullin, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Lucas Wagner, Glen Ullin, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund and Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Michaela Crotty, Grafton, ND, Noela Kingsbury Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Cody Kingsbury, Grafton, ND, George H. Bliven Scholarship Fund
  • Mikaila Livinghood, Grafton, ND, laPlante Family Scholarship Fund
  • Rachel Monsebroten, Grafton, ND, Kiwanis - Meier Scholarship Fund
  • Ashley Girodat, Grand Forks, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Dakota Neether, Grand Forks, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Jordan Pokrzywinski, Grand Forks, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Justin Shipman, Grand Forks, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Alexis Anderson, Gwinner, ND, North Sargent Class of '63 Scholarship Fund
  • Benjamin Hanson, Gwinner, ND, Les Melroe Gwinner Scholarship Fund
  • Jena Anderson, Hamar, ND, Conrad & Arthur Nisstad Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Logan Metzen, Hankinson, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund and Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Sarah Thiel, Hankinson, ND, ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Brandi Mantz, Hazen, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Zachary Krein, Hebron, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Brian Richardson, Hebron, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund and Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Jaden Schmidt, Hebron, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Jordan Schumacher, Hebron, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Ty Wehri, Hebron, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Michael Durkin, Inkster, ND, John & Yvonne Cronquist Midway Scholarship Fund
  • Clayton Linstad, Inkster, ND, John & Yvonne Cronquist Midway Scholarship Fund
  • Corbyn Robberstad, Inkster, ND, John & Yvonne Cronquist Midway Scholarship Fund
  • Tillie Alveshere, Keene, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Trevor Alveshere, Keene, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Alivia Olson, Keene, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Kasi Sorenson, Keene, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund and Connie Wold Wellness Foundation
  • Keegan Thompson, Keene, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Dalton Wright, Keene, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • William Bennett, Kenmare, ND, Marjorie Ribe Christensen Non-Endow Scholarship Fund
  • MyKell Bosch, Knox, ND, Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
  • Brooke Zimprich, Lakota, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund and Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Ashley Anderson, LaMoure, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • John Beneda, Lankin, ND, Bert Rotnem Scholarship Fund
  • Brittany Georgeson, Larimore, ND, Dawn Marie Stoik Memorial Athletic Scholarship Fund
  • Katie Zent, Lefor, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Seth Harles, Lidgerwood, ND, ND Career & Technical Education Endowment Fund
  • Marcus Crofoot, Lincoln, ND, Lisa Kraft Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon, ND, Lewis Lilyquist Scholarship Fund
  • Brent Klinkhammer, Mahnomen, MN, John J. Ayash Scholarship Fund
  • Abby Allen, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Richlynn Anderson, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Bryce Andresen, Mandan, ND, Travis Allen Hohbein Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Ryan Blotsky, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Katelyn Dockter, Mandan, ND, Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship Fund
  • Dayna Froseth, Mandan, ND, Marjorie Ribe Christensen Non-Endow Scholarship Fund
  • Stacia Hopfauf, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund and ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Shariah Johnson, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Nicole Miller, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Morgan Pierce, Mandan, ND, Bismarck Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
  • Christina Prince, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Justin Schafer, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Kaslynn Westerman, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Casey Wieland, Mandan, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Kendra Saxerud, Manhattan, KS, Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Jordan Tomlinson, Max, ND, ND Career & Technical Education Endowment Fund
  • Klay Frappier, McHenry, ND, Conrad & Arthur Nisstad Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Cody Ritt, Medina, MN, Dushinske & Jamison Water Resources Scholarship Fund
  • Cody Bridger, Medora, ND, Billings County Scholarship Fund
  • Robyn Duttenhefner, Menoken, ND, Jeff Burgess Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Jenifer Ness, Menoken, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Drew Groves, Minot, ND, Donald B. Sass Scholarship Fund
  • Jake Bloms, Minot, ND, ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship Fund
  • Juan Benavides, Minto, ND, Bob Campbell Scholarship Fund
  • Amber Gerszewski, Minto, ND, Fred & Henrietta Kerian Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Haley Hovde, Minto, ND, Lloyd & Martha Haas Scholarship Fund
  • Nicky Ouellet, Missoula, MT, Calvin Andrist Scholarship Fund
  • Alyssa Breuer, Mooreton, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Jeanna Zenz, Moorhead, MN, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Shantel Herner, Mott, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Andrew Meier, Mott, ND, Michael D. Wehri Memorial Fund
  • Jaylea Schaible, Mott, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Mckenzie Wehri, Mott, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Nicollette Bitz, Napoleon, ND, ND Farmers Union-Alan Bergman Scholarship Fund
  • Erin Ehlis, New England, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships and Alfred Klewin Scholarship Fund
  • Gavin Fitterer, New England, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Raina Hanley, New Salem, ND, Robert E. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Mariah Jacobs, Noonan, ND, Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Preston Andersen, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Mckenzie Awender, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund, First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund and Max Zelenak Scholarship Fund
  • Shelby Gelinske, Oakes, ND, Shiela Coleman Memorial Scholarship Fund and First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund
  • Alexandra Hill, Oakes, ND, First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund
  • Allie Hill, Oakes, ND, Shiela Coleman Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Austin Kelly, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund, Max Zelenak Scholarship Fund and Oakes VFW Scholarship Fund
  • Cole Kelly, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bryce Meehl, Oakes, ND, First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund
  • John Praska, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund and First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund
  • Madison Quandt, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund and Brian Meehl Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Brittany Roney, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Madison Ryckman, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Larissa Vculek, Oakes, ND, Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship Fund and First State Bank of ND Scholarship Fund
  • Amber Gillespie, Park River, ND, Hankey Family Charitable Fund
  • Hannah Swartz, Park River, ND, Hankey Family Charitable Fund
  • Aaron Trenda, Petersburg, ND, Bert Rotnem Scholarship Fund
  • Patricia Zikmund, Pisek, ND, The Theo Torgerson Scholarship Fund
  • Alexis Greicar, Pisek, ND, Hankey Family Charitable Fund
  • Patricia Zikmund, Pisek, ND, Victor & Verna Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Brittany Taves, Raiford, FL, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund and Connie Wold Wellness Foundation
  • Allison Gion, Regent, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships and Michael D. Wehri Memorial Fund
  • Kennedy Kirschemann, Regent, ND, Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships
  • Dane Kruger, Regent, ND, Richard & Christina Fiedler Scholarship Fund
  • Mikayla Aluise, Richardton, ND, Raider Scholarship Fund
  • Adam Bohn, Richardton, ND, Raider Scholarship Fund
  • Jessi Lagein, Rock Lake, ND, ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Emily Hendrickson, Rothsay, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Maria Mack, Rugby, ND, Frank & Catharine Hornstein Memorial Music Scholarship Fund
  • ReeAnn Christianson, Rugby, ND, Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
  • Allison Foster, Rugby, ND, Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
  • Allison Heilman, Rugby, ND, Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
  • Reid Mundahl, Rugby, ND, Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
  • Madison Schmaltz, Rugby, ND, Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
  • Austin Bartholomay, Sheldon, ND, Sheldon Mizpah Scholarship Fund
  • Katelyn Oland, Sheldon, ND, Sheldon Mizpah Scholarship Fund
  • Joanna Larson, Sheyenne, ND, ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship Fund and ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund
  • Taylor Dwyer, Sidney, MT, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Tessa Dwyer, Sidney, MT, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Oliver Hermanson, Sidney, MT, Arnold & Dorthy Holm Scholarship and Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Nettie Johnson, Sidney, MT, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Sara Scott, Spiritwood, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund and Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund
  • Austin Contreras, St. Thomas, ND, John Lunde Scholarship Fund
  • Tanner Fritz, St. Thomas, ND, St. Thomas Masonic Lodge #30 Scholarship Fund
  • Luke Heuchert, St. Thomas, ND, Josephine Garnett Miller Scholarship Fund and Thomas Whelan Scholarship Fund
  • Emma Papenfuss, St. Thomas, ND, William Born Scholarship Fund and Victor & Louise Dusterhoft Scholarship Fund
  • Kacey Koester, Steele, ND, Helen & Everett Barta Scholarship Fund
  • Logan Kramer, Strasburg, ND, Dr. Donald P. Miller Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Ethen Preston, Tower City, ND, Ronald D. Liudahl Scholarship Fund
  • Taylor Olson, Trimont, MN, Curtis Stern Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Kelsey Brummund, Valley City, ND, Gary Opp Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Alex Wittenberg, Valley City, ND, Dick & Dean Bultema Scholarship Fund
  • Marcus Mack, Velva, ND, ND Farmers Union Scholarship Fund and ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship Fund
  • Tara Loomer, Wahpeton, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Bridget Roney, Wahpeton, ND, Rick & Nancy Warner Bigler Scholarship Fund
  • Sarah Schock, Walcott, ND, Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational Fund and ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund
  • Charles Villanueva, Watford City, ND, Donald B. Sass Scholarship Fund
  • Brandon Allex, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Brianna Allex, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Danielle Bates, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Tyler Bates, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Morgan Berquist, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Aaron Bradford, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Marylisa Dyer, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Kayla Frick, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Logan Gumke, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund and Watford City High School Alumni Foundation
  • Elise Hadley, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Kalen Hartel, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Beau Heiser, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Jaryn Homiston, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Victoria Hopkins, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Coleton Jore, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Clay Jorgenson, Watford City, ND, Ray & Lillian Gulbranson Scholarship Fund and Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Samantha Jorgenson, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Dustin Kleppen, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • David Kline, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Jonathon Krabbenhoft, Watford City, ND, Donna Maston Charitable Fund and Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Kara Langerud, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Brenden Leaming, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Fallon Maston, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Mckenna Mayne, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Summer Mendoza, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Hayley Moe, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Amanda Mogen, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Clara Nelson, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Wyatt Nelson, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Alyssa Prichard, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Emily Ramage, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Theodore Ramage, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund and Connie Wold Wellness Foundation
  • Doug Rolfson, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Shania Rolla, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Andrew Sampsel, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Alexis Sanford, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Brooke Sanford, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Justin Schwartzenberger, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Emily Segneri, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Joshua Segneri, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Sydney Slais, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Jordan Sparby, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • April Spruell, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Addison Sundeen, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Nicholas Valenzuela, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund and Connie Wold Wellness Foundation
  • Charles Villanueva, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Laura Whiteley, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Mikayla Whiteley, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Kara Wold, Watford City, ND, Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship Fund
  • Angelica Urbi, Williston, ND, Marv Rockstad Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Brady Johnson, Wolverton, MN, Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious Fund
  • Kaitlyn Ebel, Zeeland, ND, ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship Fund