Scholarship Funds at NDCF

Scholarships are listed below geographically and alphabetically. Each scholarship has its own set of specific eligibility requirements, preferences, and priorities. In some cases, additional information, such as an essay, is required. Please read each scholarship description carefully before submitting your application. 

In all cases, the scholarship deadline is firm - applications received after the deadline will not be considered.

          Scholarships by College

          Statewide Scholarships

          County-wide Scholarships

          Community Scholarships

          Alphabetical Listing of Scholarships

 


Scholarships by College

NDSU
Cody Feist Memorial Scholarship

UND School of Medicine
John J. Ayash Scholarship

UTTC
James & Winifred Marvin Scholarship Fund

Statewide Scholarships

Audrey Doyle Scholarship
Calvin Andrist Scholarship
Curtis Stern Memorial Scholarship
Donald B. Sass Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Scholarship
Dushinske & Jamison Water Resources Scholarship
Elvine Sondreaal Septon Scholarship
Gerald W. & Edith F. Wallace Scholarship
Kenneth & Leila Morris Dental Scholarship
Kirstin Skari Memorial Scholarship
Marjorie Ribe Christensen Scholarship
Monroe Scheflo Memorial & U.S. Durum Growers Association Scholarships
ND Career & Technical Education/Reuben T. Guenthner Scholarship
ND Farmers Union - Alan Bergman Scholarship
ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
ND Farmers Union Scholarship
ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship
North Dakota Nurse Practitioner Association Scholarship
Ronald D. Liudahl Scholarship
Stanley & Julie Buxa Nursing Scholarship

County-wide Scholarships

Barnes County
Dick & Dean Bultema Scholarship

Billings County
Billings County Scholarship

McKenzie County
Arnold & Dorothy Holm Scholarship Fund
Connie Wold Wellness Foundation Scholarship
Donna Maston Charitable Fund Scholarship
Ray & Lillian Gulbranson Scholarship
Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship

Morton County
Robert E. Chase Scholarship

Pembina County
Alice Olson Byron Memorial Music Scholarship

Walsh County
Lloyd & Martha Haas Scholarship
Theo Torgerson Scholarship
Victor & Verna Johnson Scholarship

Community Scholarships

Alice
Frank & Emilie Blasl Memorial Scholarship

Alexander
J. Garvin Jacobson Scholarship

Bismarck
Alton Carl Wolfer Memorial Scholarship
Bismarck Schools Scholarship
Chris Traeholt Memorial Scholarship
Edgar Bollinger Memorial Scholarship
Esther Hample Scholarship
Guy Larson Scholarship
Harold Kepler Music Scholarship
Jeff Burgess Memorial Scholarship
Jim & Barbara Blaine Scholarship
Kathy Eggmann Memorial Scholarship
Lisa Kraft Memorial Scholarship
Muriel R. Hyden Memorial Scholarship
ND Military Scholarship
Paulie (Paula) Paul Memorial Scholarship
Robert C. Peske Memorial Scholarship
Tom Sturdevant Scholarship
Tyler Herman Memorial Scholarship

Bowdon
Lars & Hilda Svendsgaard Scholarship

Bowman
Alfred Klewin Scholarship

Breckenridge
Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious

Casselton
Emil Nickl Memorial Scholarship

Cavalier
Margaret Geiger Green Scholarship
Melissa Chadwick Memorial Foundation Scholarship

Dickinson
Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship

Edgeley
Sue Podenski Scholarship

Edmore
Edmore High Funding the Future Fund

Ellendale
Ellendale Area Scholarship
Ellendale Farmers Union Scholarship
Helen & Ed Leiby Scholarship
Jean E. Crabtree Memorial Scholarship
Kyla Morehead Memorial Scholarship
Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship
Muriel Crabtree Music Scholarship
Tiny & Joyce Gebhardt Scholarship

Flasher
Carlyle R. & Eva M. Albrecht Scholarship

Fordville
Bert Rotnem Scholarship
Dean & Eleanor Miller Memorial Scholarship

Forman
Sally Brash Memorial Scholarship

Garrison
Fred & Ida Osmon Memorial Scholarship

Glenfield
Conrad & Arthur Nisstad Memorial Scholarship

Glen Ullin
Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships: Glen Ullin

Grafton
George H. Bliven Scholarship
Kiwanis - Meier Scholarship
laPlante Family Scholarship
Noela Kingsbury Memorial Scholarship

Grand Forks
John E. Conneran Memorial Scholarship

Gwinner
Les Melroe Gwinner Scholarship
North Sargent Class of '63 Scholarship

Hebron
Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships: Hebron

Hoople
Jay Fagerholt Memorial Scholarship

Larimore
Dawn Marie Stoik Memorial Athletic Scholarship
EllaRae Kelly Memorial Scholarship
Grace Stone Taylor Scholarship
Larimore Public Schools Scholarship
Lloyd A. Engh North Star Masonic Lodge

Lisbon
Harold & Eldeane Johnson Scholarship
Lewis Lilyquist Scholarship
Lisbon Dollars For Scholars

Mandan
ND Military Scholarship
Travis Allen Hohbein Memorial Scholarship

Michigan
Michigan Scholarship

Midway
John & Yvonne Cronquist Midway Scholarship

Minot
Minot Kiwanis Scholarship

Minto
Bob Campbell Scholarship
Fred & Henrietta Kerian Memorial Scholarship

Mott-Regent
Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships: Mott-Regent
Michael D. Wehri Scholarship
Richard & Christina Fiedler Scholarship

New England
Alfred Klewin Scholarship
Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships: New England

Oakes
Brian Meehl Memorial Scholarship
Fay & Irene Sanders Memorial Scholarship
First State Bank of ND Scholarship
Garry Opp Memorial Scholarship
Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship
Mary Goldader (Johnson) Memorial Scholarship
Max Zelenak Scholarship
Oakes VFW Scholarship
Ray & Hazel Wuolu Memorial Scholarship
Rick & Nancy Warner Bigler Scholarship
Sheila Coleman Memorial Scholarship

Park River
Dean & Eleanor Miller Memorial Scholarship
Park River Scholarship

Ray
Ray Scholarship

Rhame
Alfred Klewin Scholarship

Richardton-Taylor
Raider Scholarship

Rugby
Frank & Catharine Hornstein Memorial Music Scholarship
Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship

Scranton
Alfred Klewin Scholarship

Sheldon
Sheldon Mizpah Scholarship

St. Thomas
Jean A. Argue Scholarship
John Lunde Scholarship
Josephine Garnett Miller Scholarship
St. Thomas Masonic Lodge #30 Scholarship
Thomas Whelan Scholarship
Victor & Louise Dusterhoft Scholarship Fund
William Born Scholarship Fund

Stanley
Einar & Helma Septon Scholarship

Steele
Helen & Everett Barta Scholarship

Strasburg
Dr. Donald P. Miller Memorial Scholarship

Wahpeton
Allen Giese Scholarship Fund

Watford City
Watford City High School Alumni Scholarship Fund

Williston
Marv Rockstad Memorial Scholarship


Alphabetical List of Scholarships

Alfred Klewin Scholarship
Alice Olson Byron Memorial Music Scholarship
Allen Giese Scholarship Fund
Alton Carl Wolfer Memorial Scholarship
Arnold & Dorothy Holm Scholarship
Audrey Doyle Scholarship
Bert Rotnem Scholarship
Billings County Scholarship
Bismarck Schools Scholarship
Bob Campbell Scholarship
Brian Meehl Memorial Scholarship
Burton Louis Gewalt Meritorious
Calvin Andrist Scholarship
Carlyle R. & Eva M. Albrecht Scholarship
Chris Traeholt Memorial Scholarship
Claire & Evelyn Hermes Merit Scholarship
Cody Feist Memorial Scholarship
Connie Wold Wellness Foundation Scholarship
Conrad & Arthur Nisstad Memorial Scholarship
Curtis Stern Memorial Scholarship
Dawn Marie Stoik Memorial Athletic Scholarship
Dean & Eleanor Miller Memorial Scholarship
Dick & Dean Bultema Scholarship
Donna Maston Charitable Fund Scholarship
Donald B. Sass Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Donald P. Miller Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Henry Springer Scholarship
Dr. Roger E. Meisner Veterinary Medicine Educational
Dushinske & Jamison Water Resources Scholarship
Edgar Bollinger Memorial Scholarship
Edmore High Funding the Future Fund
Einar & Helma Septon Scholarship
EllaRae Kelly Memorial Scholarship
Ellendale Area Scholarship
Ellendale Farmers Union Scholarship
Elvine Sondreaal Septon Scholarship
Emil Nickl Memorial Scholarship
Esther Hample Scholarship
Fay & Irene Sanders Memorial Scholarship
First State Bank of ND Scholarship
Frank & Catharine Hornstein Memorial Music Scholarship
Frank & Emilie Blasl Memorial Scholarship
Fred & Henrietta Kerian Memorial Scholarship
Fred & Ida Osmon Memorial Scholarship
Garry Opp Memorial Scholarship
George H. Bliven Scholarship
Gerald W. & Edith F. Wallace Scholarship
Grace Stone Taylor Scholarship
Guy Larson Scholarship
Harold & Eldeane Johnson Scholarship
Harold Kepler Music Scholarship
Helen & Ed Leiby Scholarship
Helen & Everett Barta Scholarship
Ishmael & Rose Diede Charitable Fund for Scholarships:
          Hebron
          Glen Ullin
          New England
          Mott-Regent
J. Garvin Jacobson Scholarship
James & Winifred Marvin Scholarship Fund
Jay Fagerholt Memorial Scholarship
Jean A. Argue Scholarship
Jean E. Crabtree Memorial Scholarship
Jeff Burgess Memorial Scholarship
Jim & Barbara Blaine Scholarship
John & Yvonne Cronquist Midway Scholarship
John E. Conneran Memorial Scholarship
John J. Ayash Scholarship
John Lunde Scholarship
Josephine Garnett Miller Scholarship
Kathy Eggmann Memorial Scholarship
Kenneth & Leila Morris Dental Scholarship
Kirstin Skari Memorial Scholarship
Kiwanis - Meier Scholarship
Kyla Morehead Memorial Scholarship
laPlante Family Scholarship
Larimore Public Schools Scholarship
Lars & Hilda Svendsgaard Scholarship
Leo Billey Memorial Scholarship
Les Melroe Gwinner Scholarship
Lewis Lilyquist Scholarship
Lisa Kraft Memorial Scholarship
Lisbon Dollars For Scholars
Lloyd & Martha Haas Scholarship
Lloyd A. Engh North Star Masonic Lodge
Margaret Geiger Green Scholarship
Marjorie Ribe Christensen Scholarship
Marv Rockstad Memorial Scholarship
Mary Goldader (Johnson) Memorial Scholarship
Max Zelenak Scholarship
Melissa Chadwick Memorial Foundation
Michael D. Wehri Scholarship
Michigan Scholarship
Minot Kiwanis Scholarship
Monroe Scheflo Memorial & U.S. Durum Growers Association Scholarships
Muriel Crabtree Music Scholarship
Muriel R. Hyden Memorial Scholarship
ND Career & Technical Education
ND Farmers Union Co-op House Scholarship
ND Farmers Union Scholarship
ND Farmers Union - Alan Bergman Scholarship
ND Military Scholarship
ND Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship
NDCF/ND Nurses Association Scholarship
Noela Kingsbury Memorial Scholarship
North Dakota Nurse Practitioner Association Scholarship
North Sargent Class of '63 Scholarship
Oakes VFW Scholarship
Park River Scholarship
Paulie (Paula) Paul Memorial Scholarship
Raider Scholarship
Ray Scholarship
Ray & Hazel Wuolu Memorial Scholarship
Ray & Lillian Gulbranson Scholarship
Richard & Christina Fiedler Scholarship
Rick & Nancy Warner Bigler Scholarship
Robert C. Peske Memorial Scholarship
Robert E. Chase Scholarship
Ronald D. Liudahl Scholarship
Rugby High School Alumni Scholarship
Rupert J. Rehberg Scholarship
Sally Brash Memorial Scholarship
Sheila Coleman Memorial Scholarship
Sheldon Mizpah Scholarship
St. Thomas Masonic Lodge #30 Scholarship
Stanley & Julie Buxa Nursing Scholarship
Sue Podenski Scholarship
Theo Torgerson Scholarship
Thomas Whelan Scholarship
Tiny & Joyce Gebhardt Scholarship
Tom Sturdevant Scholarship
Travis Allen Hohbein Memorial Scholarship
Tyler Herman Memorial Scholarship
Victor & Louise Dusterhoft Scholarship Fund
Victor & Verna Johnson Scholarship Fund
Watford City High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
William Born Scholarship Fund